Perfectly Grilled Convenience

Spanish translation: plato preparado perfectamente asado

14:00 Feb 27, 2019
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Food & Drink
English term or phrase: Perfectly Grilled Convenience
Hola a todos! Estoy traduciendo un folleto de bastoncillos de pollo y se presentan muchos términos y expresiones que desconozco (claramente no es mi área). Tampoco encuentro textos paralelos.

Perfectly Grilled Convenience: mi intento es "Asado a la perfección" pero no estoy segura.

Les agradecería sus sugerencias, aquí les dejo más contexto:

On-Trend Flavors.

Great For Center Of Plate, Sandwiches,
Appetizers & Snacks!
EXPUSA22019
FEATURES & BENEFITS
21g Meat Protein Per Serving
Fully Cooked, Ready to Eat
Real Grill Marks
Minimally Processed
No Preservatives
Whole Muscle Chicken
Ideal as a Cold Snack, but can be Heated
Ultimate Portability
With complimentary dipping sauce!
#Expresco#PowerUp#TheOptimalSnack
María Barbosa
Argentina
Spanish translation:plato preparado perfectamente asado
Explanation:

'convenience' es de 'convenience food', plato preparado:
http://www.wordreference.com/es/translation.asp?tranword=con...
(ver pestaña Collins)
Saludo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 minutos (2019-02-27 14:10:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PS:
La otra pestaña da precocinado

plato precocinado perfectamente asado
Selected response from:

tupcf
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2plato preparado perfectamente asado
tupcf
3 +1asados al grill, prácticos y a punto
Mónica Algazi
3al grill, con el punto a su gusto
Sofia Bengoa


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
perfectly grilled convenience
plato preparado perfectamente asado


Explanation:

'convenience' es de 'convenience food', plato preparado:
http://www.wordreference.com/es/translation.asp?tranword=con...
(ver pestaña Collins)
Saludo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 minutos (2019-02-27 14:10:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PS:
La otra pestaña da precocinado

plato precocinado perfectamente asado

tupcf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias Pablo


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Pedrosa: ¡Saludos Pablo!
15 hrs
  -> Thanks Natalia! :-)

agree  JohnMcDove
117 days
  -> Thanks!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
perfectly grilled convenience
asados al grill, prácticos y a punto


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 62
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias Mónica


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  abe(L)solano
9 days
  -> Gracias, abe(L).

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
perfectly grilled convenience
al grill, con el punto a su gusto


Explanation:
La rima ha salido sola ;-)

Sofia Bengoa
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search