PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Costs of intervention and operation

Slovak translation: náklady za sprostredkovanie a prevádzku

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Costs of intervention and operation
Slovak translation:náklady za sprostredkovanie a prevádzku
Entered by: Jan Chupac

13:33 Dec 2, 2013
English to Slovak translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contract
English term or phrase: Costs of intervention and operation
agreement for assistance and services - management fee agreement
Ketrin21
náklady za sprostredkovanie a prevádzku
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Jan Chupac
Slovakia
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1náklady na zásahy a provoz
Pavel Slama
3náklady za sprostredkovanie a prevádzku
Jan Chupac


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
náklady na zásahy a provoz


Explanation:
x

Pavel Slama
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
Notes to answerer
Asker: dakujem :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Kolesar: ... na zásahy a prevádzku
15 mins
  -> Prepáčte, nevšimol som si, že je to do slovenčiny. Vdiaka.

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
costs of intervention and operation
náklady za sprostredkovanie a prevádzku


Explanation:
.

Jan Chupac
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Slovak
Notes to answerer
Asker: dakujem :)





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search