If resolution is not met,

Russian translation: Если решение не найдено

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:If resolution is not met,
Russian translation:Если решение не найдено
Entered by: Turdimurod Rakhmanov

15:54 May 13, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
COVID-19 - Medical - Medical: Health Care / covid 19
English term or phrase: If resolution is not met,
Guests are encouraged to resolve any issue by first addressing the issue directly with a staff person, or if in response to a particular situation, the person involved and/or their direct supervisor.
If resolution is not met, a Guest may complete the Grievance Form and return it to any staff member or lockable suggestion box for follow up.
Alexander Delaver
Russian Federation
Если решение не найдено /достигнуто
Explanation:
Если решение не найдено /достигнуто

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2020-05-13 16:00:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или
Если решение не разрешено

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2020-05-13 16:01:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Хотел написат если Вопрос не разрешено

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2020-05-13 16:02:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Если вопрос не разрешен
Selected response from:

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4если проблема сохраняется
Natalie
3 +1Если решение не найдено /достигнуто
Turdimurod Rakhmanov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
if resolution is not met,
Если решение не найдено /достигнуто


Explanation:
Если решение не найдено /достигнуто

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2020-05-13 16:00:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или
Если решение не разрешено

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2020-05-13 16:01:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Хотел написат если Вопрос не разрешено

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2020-05-13 16:02:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Если вопрос не разрешен

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Andreev: если решение проблемы/вопроса не найдено
18 hrs
  -> Спасибо большое, Игор!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
if resolution is not met,
если проблема сохраняется


Explanation:
Поскольку речь о некоей проблеме ( issue), я бы использовала здесь эту вполне стандартную формулировку.

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 854




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search