since 24 hours orally taken

Russian translation: через 24 часа после перорального приема

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:since 24 hours orally taken
Russian translation:через 24 часа после перорального приема

12:44 Mar 13, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-03-16 13:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: since 24 hours orally taken
Amoxiclav 1000 mg 2x1/day since 24 hours orally taken
olga_tr
через 24 часа после перорального приема
Explanation:
стандартная фраза
Selected response from:

Maxim Polukhin
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3через 24 часа после перорального приема
Maxim Polukhin
4через 24 часa после принятия препарата/медикамента/лекарства (через рот)
Erzsébet Czopyk


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
через 24 часа после перорального приема


Explanation:
стандартная фраза

Maxim Polukhin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maksym Mirzabaiev
15 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  MariyaN (X)
2 hrs

agree  Arkadii Marchenko
3 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
через 24 часa после принятия препарата/медикамента/лекарства (через рот)


Explanation:
Eсли текст для простых смертных, иначе пациент может и не понять. Максим прав, если ответ текст предназначен для медицинской аудитории - я думала просто перевести как есть, так как вопрос был задан без контекста.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 perc (2013-03-13 13:06:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/search?q=Amoxiclav&hl=hu&sourceid=gd&...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 perc (2013-03-13 13:07:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(eto prostoj Amoxicillin pod drugim nazvanijem i prednaznachen dlja zhivotnih)

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 220




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search