human journey of shared commitments

Russian translation: воспитание (развитие) персонала на основе общих принципов

17:52 Dec 27, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: human journey of shared commitments
Promoting the needs and rights of patients, employees and society at large is really important, and it is exactly the objective and essence of our Company Social Responsibility strategy:
A HUMAN JOURNEY OF SHARED COMMITMENTS
Our vison is to harness the power of our employees to have a responsible and sustainable impact on patients, society and the environment.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:воспитание (развитие) персонала на основе общих принципов
Explanation:
n/a
Selected response from:

Pavel Altukhov
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4воспитание (развитие) персонала на основе общих принципов
Pavel Altukhov
3человеческий опыт коллективной ответственности
Vanda Nissen
3путь человека в мире общих/совместных обязанностей
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
путь человека в мире общих/совместных обязанностей


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 100

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
человеческий опыт коллективной ответственности


Explanation:
Я бы так перевела.

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
воспитание (развитие) персонала на основе общих принципов


Explanation:
n/a

Pavel Altukhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search