convenient lifestyle in a card

Russian translation: С этой картой ваша жизнь пойдет по-новому -- легко и удобно.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:convenient lifestyle in a card
Russian translation:С этой картой ваша жизнь пойдет по-новому -- легко и удобно.
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

13:52 Feb 2, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: convenient lifestyle in a card
Enjoy:
Your Gift Card will be delivered, directly from the fulfillment centre, within 5-10 business days.
Fresh, easy and convenient lifestyle in a card!
Plan.
Shop.
Save.
Maxim Polukhin
С этой картой ваша жизнь пойдет по-новому -- легко и удобно.
Explanation:
Планируйте.

Делайте покупки.

Экономьте.
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2С этой картой ваша жизнь пойдет по-новому -- легко и удобно.
Oleg Lozinskiy
3 +1Актуальность, простота и удобство в одной карте!
Maria Krasn
3Эта карта сделает вашу жизнь более легкой, приятной и комфортной
Denis Shepelev


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
С этой картой ваша жизнь пойдет по-новому -- легко и удобно.


Explanation:
Планируйте.

Делайте покупки.

Экономьте.

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 160
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Goren
10 mins
  -> Спасибо, Ольга!

agree  Denis Shepelev
24 mins
  -> Спасибо, Денис!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Актуальность, простота и удобство в одной карте!


Explanation:
Лучше переводить всю фразу, во-первых, а во-вторых, я бы не стала это делать совсем буквально.

Maria Krasn
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Kaverina
1 min
  -> Спасибо.

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Эта карта сделает вашу жизнь более легкой, приятной и комфортной


Explanation:
Вариант.

Denis Shepelev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search