acknowledgement deed

Romanian translation: act de confirmare (referitor la transferul ...)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:acknowledgement deed
Romanian translation:act de confirmare (referitor la transferul ...)
Entered by: Carmen Ciobaca

16:19 Feb 15, 2017
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Acte constitutive
English term or phrase: acknowledgement deed
Acknowledgement deed regarding the transfer of shares and loans...
Carmen Ciobaca
Romania
act de confirmare (referitor la transferul ...)
Explanation:
acknowledgment letter e scrisoare de confirmare. aici e probabil vorba de un act notarial sau alt act.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2017-02-15 16:27:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sau document
Selected response from:

Andreea Sepi
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4act de confirmare (referitor la transferul ...)
Andreea Sepi
3document de recunoaștere legală/juridică
Octavia Veresteanu


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
document de recunoaștere legală/juridică


Explanation:
o variantă

Octavia Veresteanu
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 59

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
act de confirmare (referitor la transferul ...)


Explanation:
acknowledgment letter e scrisoare de confirmare. aici e probabil vorba de un act notarial sau alt act.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2017-02-15 16:27:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sau document



    Reference: http://ro.linguee.com/rom%C3%A2n%C4%83-englez%C4%83/search?s...
Andreea Sepi
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search