churn prediction

Portuguese translation: previsão do fator migratório

02:55 Aug 29, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Surveying
English term or phrase: churn prediction
Context:

Social reference group analysis for churn prediction.

Thanks,
Erico Silveira
Brazil
Portuguese translation:previsão do fator migratório
Explanation:
http://www.ringtonesmania.com.br/?type=dicionario

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days10 hrs (2009-09-01 13:36:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

De nada, Érico.
Obrigado a você também.
Selected response from:

delveneto
United States
Grading comment
Muito obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4previsão da taxa de abandono
Teresa Borges
4prever agitação
Roberto Cavalcanti
3previsão do fator migratório
delveneto


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prever agitação


Explanation:
é uma possibilidade, julgue pelo contexto

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
previsão da taxa de abandono


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt)

Example sentence(s):
  • A taxa de abandono dos clientes ou 'churn rate' mede, em percentagem, a proporção dos clientes que abandonam uma empresa,

    Reference: http://diarioeconomico.sapo.pt/edicion/diarioeconomico/opini...
Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Isabel!

agree  Marlene Curtis
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Marlene!

agree  Silvia Aquino
7 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Silvia!

agree  Alexandra Reimao: ou estimativa/projecção
2 days 5 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
previsão do fator migratório


Explanation:
http://www.ringtonesmania.com.br/?type=dicionario

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days10 hrs (2009-09-01 13:36:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

De nada, Érico.
Obrigado a você também.

delveneto
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muito obrigado




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search