Mover of the week

Portuguese translation: campeão da semana

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mover of the week
Portuguese translation:campeão da semana
Entered by: Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun

11:03 Apr 6, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: Mover of the week
É sobre um programa de exercícios para os funcionários da empresa.

A cada semana será escolhido o "Mover of the week".

São funcionários comuns e não atletas, nem ginastas.
Alguma idéia?
PT-BR
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
campeão da semana
Explanation:
Sugestão...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos que participaram
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4campeão da semana
Teresa Borges
3impulsionador/animador da semana
Maria José Tavares (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
mover of the week
campeão da semana


Explanation:
Sugestão...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos que participaram
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado Teresa!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti: boa sugestão
2 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Marcelo Lino
19 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
30 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Ana Mafalda Costa
34 mins
  -> Obrigada!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mover of the week
impulsionador/animador da semana


Explanation:
Sug
No sentido de a pessoa que põe a equipa em acção durante a semana

Maria José Tavares (X)
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search