WIN ME / LOSE ME ACTIONS

Portuguese translation: Acções de conquista/perda

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:WIN ME / LOSE ME ACTIONS
Portuguese translation:Acções de conquista/perda
Entered by: María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda

18:27 Mar 6, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Marketing / Training
English term or phrase: WIN ME / LOSE ME ACTIONS
Como traduzir estas acções? No WIN ME o que é positivo, na outra :

Context:

Giving me the level of attention I wanted when I arrived

WIN ME LOSE ME
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
Acções de conquista/perda
Explanation:
Quanto a mim é isto. Um vendedor, um gerente ou outro colaborador de uma empresa pode conquistar ou perder um cliente consoante as suas acções.
Selected response from:

oxygen4u
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Acções de conquista/perda
oxygen4u
4tudo ou nada
Lia Oliveira
4ações de ganhos/perdas
Van Lee Pereira
3Ações para ganhar/perder clientes
Silvia Aquino


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
win me / lose me actions
Ações para ganhar/perder clientes


Explanation:
sugestão

Silvia Aquino
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
win me / lose me actions
Acções de conquista/perda


Explanation:
Quanto a mim é isto. Um vendedor, um gerente ou outro colaborador de uma empresa pode conquistar ou perder um cliente consoante as suas acções.

oxygen4u
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Olá querida <3 ! Obrigada


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
22 mins
  -> Obrigada Marlene!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
win me / lose me actions
ações de ganhos/perdas


Explanation:


Van Lee Pereira
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
win me / lose me actions
tudo ou nada


Explanation:
diria assim

Lia Oliveira
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search