nose angle

Italian translation: angolo anteriore

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:nose angle
Italian translation:angolo anteriore
Entered by: Olga Buongiorno

09:04 Aug 1, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: nose angle
has a 4,5* nose angle and a thread for a stop end screw
Luca Ruella
United States
angolo anteriore
Explanation:
Low confidence perchè come dice Ellen non so a che macchinario ti riferisci per una ricerca più mirata
Selected response from:

Olga Buongiorno
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3angolo inclinazione imbocco
Silvia Nigretto
2 +1angolo anteriore
Olga Buongiorno


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
angolo anteriore


Explanation:
Low confidence perchè come dice Ellen non so a che macchinario ti riferisci per una ricerca più mirata

Olga Buongiorno
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 70
Notes to answerer
Asker: vorrei saperlo anche io


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rossella Mainardis
1 day 10 hrs
  -> Grazie Rossella

2 days 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
angolo inclinazione imbocco


Explanation:
Ciao Alessandro!
Facendo una ricerca di nose angle & thread, ho trovato questo documento:
www.samaitalia.it/cat_pdf/UFScatalogo27.pdf
che alla pagina 24 riporta un'interessante lista terminologica italiano-inglese sui maschi. Prova a vedere se quanto suggerito fa al caso tuo.

Silvia Nigretto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 604




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search