assembled

German translation: zusammengenommen

15:33 Nov 19, 2014
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Miscellaneous / Dienstleistungsrahmenvertrag
English term or phrase: assembled
Hallo liebe Kollegen!

Ich bin mir unsicher, wie ich "assembled" hier am besten übersetzen soll.

Danke euch!

This Agreement and any accompanying Work Orders may be executed in one or more counterparts, which, when executed and ***assembled***, shall form but one instrument.
Carmen Köhler
Germany
German translation:zusammengenommen
Explanation:
Eine Alternative.

Selected response from:

Barbara von Ahlefeldt-Dehn
Grading comment
Danke euch allen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2zusammengenommen
Barbara von Ahlefeldt-Dehn
3 +2zusammengestellt / zusammengefügt
Mariana Rohlig Sa


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zusammengestellt / zusammengefügt


Explanation:
Ich denke, dass es hier um das "Zusammenfügen" der verschiedenen Unterlagen geht.

Mariana Rohlig Sa
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danik 2014
18 mins

agree  Barbara von Ahlefeldt-Dehn
7 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zusammengenommen


Explanation:
Eine Alternative.



Barbara von Ahlefeldt-Dehn
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 150
Grading comment
Danke euch allen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Norbert Hohl: ...bilden in gesammelter Form/zusammengenommen nach Unterzeichnung...
10 hrs
  -> Danke, Norbert!

agree  Sebastian Witte
13 hrs
  -> Danke, Sebastian.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search