relating to or as a consequence of

French translation: découlant directement ou indirectement de

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:relating to or as a consequence of
French translation:découlant directement ou indirectement de
Entered by: Daniel Bouchard

17:41 Mar 9, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: relating to or as a consequence of
In "The Customer and the Owner renounce to hold the Distributor and XYZ liable for any general, special, direct, or indirect damages, including bodily harm that may be suffered by any person including, without limitation, the Customer, the Owner due to the use, assembly or installation of the Products including, without limitation, relating to or as a consequence of any observation analysis, comments, recommendation or suggestion made by the Distributor in the course of its visit of the Job Site for the purpose of the construction issue to be resolved"
Daniel Bouchard
découlant directement ou indirectement de
Explanation:
découlant directement ou indirectement de toute analyse, etc.
Selected response from:

serge13
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5reelatif a ou en consequence de
Liliane Hatem
3 +1afférent à ou résultant de
Alain Mouchel
3découlant directement ou indirectement de
serge13


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reelatif a ou en consequence de


Explanation:
law terms

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Aude Sylvain: sans me prononcer sur le fond je pense qu'il y a quelques coquilles...
18 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
afférent à ou résultant de


Explanation:
afférent à ou résultant de

Alain Mouchel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 177

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Françoise Vogel: lié/e à (cf. discussion)
18 hrs

2 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
découlant directement ou indirectement de


Explanation:
découlant directement ou indirectement de toute analyse, etc.

serge13
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search