Device enrollment

French translation: inscription des appareils

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Device enrollment
French translation:inscription des appareils
Entered by: Nathalie Stewart

20:06 Jan 31, 2017
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Device enrollment
Contexte : Software, enterprise mobility management

Browser-based
Group management
User provisioning
Device enrolment
Device provisioning
Asset management


merci d'avance
Francoise Csoka
inscription des appareils
Explanation:
http://www.inmac-wstore.com/page/cp15997/boutique-apple-prog...
Programme d'inscription des appareils Apple

http://www.zdnet.fr/actualites/les-meilleures-pratiques-pour...
Il existe plusieurs programmes qui peuvent y aider, notamment le Programme d'inscription des appareils d'Apple (DEP) pour iOS et Mac OS X ...


http://dirigeants.solutions-numeriques.com/dossiers/les-logi...
...envoyer des alertes et offre l'inscription automatique des appareils dans cet univers...
Selected response from:

Nathalie Stewart
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2inscription des appareils
Nathalie Stewart
4Enregistrement d'appareils
Nadia A.
4inscription du périphérique/ de l'appareil
FX Fraipont (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
device enrollment
inscription des appareils


Explanation:
http://www.inmac-wstore.com/page/cp15997/boutique-apple-prog...
Programme d'inscription des appareils Apple

http://www.zdnet.fr/actualites/les-meilleures-pratiques-pour...
Il existe plusieurs programmes qui peuvent y aider, notamment le Programme d'inscription des appareils d'Apple (DEP) pour iOS et Mac OS X ...


http://dirigeants.solutions-numeriques.com/dossiers/les-logi...
...envoyer des alertes et offre l'inscription automatique des appareils dans cet univers...


Nathalie Stewart
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HERBET Abel: oui
1 hr
  -> Merci !

agree  GILOU: yessss
11 hrs
  -> Merci !

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
device enrollment
inscription du périphérique/ de l'appareil


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2017-01-31 20:13:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.microsoft.com/language/en-us/Search.aspx?sString...

FX Fraipont (X)
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 499

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
device enrollment
Enregistrement d'appareils


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2017-01-31 20:56:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://support.apple.com/fr-fr/HT204142

Nadia A.
Morocco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 26




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search