interfering substances

Croatian translation: interferentne supstance/tvari

08:37 Jun 25, 2010
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: interfering substances
The effect of blood and other potentially interfering substances awas evaluated in the detection kit. The presence of the agents did not cause false-positive results.
Radi se o priručniku za primjenu pribora za detekciju xy; hvala!
ihodak4
Croatian translation:interferentne supstance/tvari
Explanation:
prijedlog, dakle molekule koje stvaraju lažno pozitivne rezultate
Selected response from:

Dinap
Croatia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2interferentne supstance/tvari
Dinap
3 +1interferirajuće supstance
ipv


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
interferentne supstance/tvari


Explanation:
prijedlog, dakle molekule koje stvaraju lažno pozitivne rezultate

Dinap
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 533
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  drazenborcic: tvari
1 hr

agree  Natasa Djurovic
11 hrs

neutral  Mira Stepanovic: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&hs=qs6&r...
1 day 3 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
interferirajuće supstance


Explanation:
www.kcus.ba/index.php?option=com_docman&task=doc...

www.rakdebelogcrijeva.ba/Prevod uputstva.pdf



ipv
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 118

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mira Stepanovic: tvari http://www.google.com/search?q="interferirajuće tvari"&ie=ut... http://www.zzjz-kkz.hr/downloads/4-biognost.pdf Interferirajuće t. Tvari koje mogu izazvati lažno pozitivne rezultate
22 hrs
  -> hvala, Mira




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search