this instrument was not developed with the input of XX patients

Chinese translation: this instrument was not developed with the input of xx patients

10:40 Oct 31, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: this instrument was not developed with the input of XX patients
A recent review of instruments in substance use identified only one disease-specific instrument for XX.
However, this instrument was not developed with the input of XX patients.
Dylan Beck
China
Chinese translation:this instrument was not developed with the input of xx patients
Explanation:
但这种仪器的研发并未有xx患者的参与

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13小时 (2012-11-01 00:18:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

不熟悉论坛操作,晕,译文打到说明里头去了。
Selected response from:

Fubin Che
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5this instrument was not developed with the input of xx patients
Fubin Che
3這種分析/测试工具(方法)是在沒有病人的意見參予而擬訂的
pkchan


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
this instrument was not developed with the input of xx patients
這種分析/测试工具(方法)是在沒有病人的意見參予而擬訂的


Explanation:
(testing)instrument =分析/测试工具(方法)

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 86

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
this instrument was not developed with the input of xx patients
this instrument was not developed with the input of xx patients


Explanation:
但这种仪器的研发并未有xx患者的参与

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13小时 (2012-11-01 00:18:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

不熟悉论坛操作,晕,译文打到说明里头去了。

Example sentence(s):
  • And rules might be taken more seriously if there were fewer of them, made with the input of those who are affected by them.
  • 而各种法规如果数量更少,并让受影响的人群参与制定,或许也就会受到更认真地对待。
Fubin Che
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search