Frozen Energy State

Arabic translation: حالة الطاقة المتجمّدة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Frozen Energy State
Arabic translation:حالة الطاقة المتجمّدة
Entered by: Lamis Maalouf

19:10 Jan 10, 2014
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Physics
English term or phrase: Frozen Energy State
No context.
samargawad
حالة الطاقة المتجمّدة
Explanation:
هذا ما أظنّه إن لم يكن لديك سياق
http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/الترابط_النووي
http://coldfusionnow.org/what-if-matter-was-a-state-of-energ...
Selected response from:

Lamis Maalouf
United States
Grading comment
Thank you :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3حالة الطاقة المتجمّدة
Lamis Maalouf
3الطاقة في حالتها المتجمدة
Zahraa Omar


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
frozen energy state
حالة الطاقة المتجمّدة


Explanation:
هذا ما أظنّه إن لم يكن لديك سياق
http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/الترابط_النووي
http://coldfusionnow.org/what-if-matter-was-a-state-of-energ...

Lamis Maalouf
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morano El-Kholy
5 mins
  -> شكراً جزيلاً

agree  Lotfi Abdolhaleem
13 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot

agree  Abdallah Ali
1 day 18 hrs
  -> شكراً جزيلاً

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
frozen energy state
الطاقة في حالتها المتجمدة


Explanation:
الطاقة في حالتها المتجمدة

Zahraa Omar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search