liebhaverbolig

Swedish translation: lyxboende

07:02 Apr 21, 2009
Danish to Swedish translations [PRO]
Real Estate
Danish term or phrase: liebhaverbolig
uppräknas i lista över boendetyper
Åsa Valley
Sweden
Swedish translation:lyxboende
Explanation:
Enligt nedanstående definition får jag det till lyxboende. Se nedan.
Selected response from:

Maria Bertilsson
France
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3lyxboende
Maria Bertilsson
1entusiasthus
Lennart Helgesson


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
entusiasthus


Explanation:
Skulle man kanske kunna säga. Kommer inte på något annat ord för dessa speciella hus för de som vill ha något extra och kanske lite udda.

Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 4

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lyxboende


Explanation:
Enligt nedanstående definition får jag det till lyxboende. Se nedan.

Example sentence(s):
  • En luksusbolig, også kaldet en <b>liebhaverbolig</b> er en bolig med luksus lidt ud over det sædvanlige.

    Reference: http://www.luksusbolig.dk/
Maria Bertilsson
France
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tack!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search