keşif

English translation: cost estimate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:keşif
English translation:cost estimate

12:08 Jan 13, 2015
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2015-01-16 14:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Turkish term or phrase: keşif
Anlaşma eki "Keşifte" belirtilen imalat miktarları tahmini miktarlardır.

Mobilya imalatı ile ilgili bir sözleşme söz konusu. Keşif, imalat öncesi yapılan tahmini imalat sarfiyatı, gideri gibi konuları kapsıyor. Bu manadaki çeviri önerileri ne olabilir?
Omer Kartal, MA
Austria
cost estimate
Explanation:
29 Ticaret/Ekonomi keşif cost estimate

Yukarıdaki anlamda kullanılmış
Selected response from:

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cost estimate
Raffi Jamgocyan
5 -1estimation
Salih1946


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cost estimate


Explanation:
29 Ticaret/Ekonomi keşif cost estimate

Yukarıdaki anlamda kullanılmış


    Reference: http://tureng.com/search/ke%C5%9Fif
Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Teşekkürler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emin Arı
5 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler Emin Bey:)

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
estimation


Explanation:
Derdim!

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kim Metzger: In manufacturing and construction, the term is "estimate", but you'd have to specify what kind of estimate is involved.
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search