recibir mimos

Russian translation: ласковое обращение

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:mimos
Russian translation:ласковое обращение
Entered by: Natalia Makeeva

17:32 Dec 5, 2018
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Psychology / mimos / mimar
Spanish term or phrase: recibir mimos
A la niña le gusta recibir mimos.
Aliya Kairgaliyeva
девочке нравится ласковое обращение
Explanation:
Думаю, в этом контексте имеется в виду, что ребенку нравится, когда его обнимают, целуют, говорят ласковые слова и т. д.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 días (2018-12-10 10:39:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You are welcome :)
Selected response from:

Natalia Makeeva
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you for your help, Natalia!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3девочке нравится ласковое обращение
Natalia Makeeva
3баловать
erika rubinstein


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
баловать


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
девочке нравится ласковое обращение


Explanation:
Думаю, в этом контексте имеется в виду, что ребенку нравится, когда его обнимают, целуют, говорят ласковые слова и т. д.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 días (2018-12-10 10:39:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You are welcome :)

Natalia Makeeva
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you for your help, Natalia!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search