llamamientos

Portuguese translation: Diretrizes/recomendações

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:llamamientos
Portuguese translation:Diretrizes/recomendações

18:43 Jul 24, 2020
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2020-07-27 18:54:12 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Saúde pública
Spanish term or phrase: llamamientos
Esta guía fue desarrollada en concordancia con los llamamientos de la Organización Mundial de la Salud y de la Federación internacional de Ginecología
y Obstetricia.
Annoni
Diretrizes/recomendações
Explanation:
Sugestão.
Selected response from:

Augusto Rochadel
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1orientações
Madalena Ribeiro
4 +1apelos
Elcio Carillo
3 +1Diretrizes/recomendações
Augusto Rochadel
3recomendações
Clauwolf


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Diretrizes/recomendações


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Augusto Rochadel
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf: cheguei tarde
2 mins
  -> Faz parte :) Obrigado, Clauwolf!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
apelos


Explanation:
sug.

Elcio Carillo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Gasques: de acordo
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado Paulo!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
recomendações


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 7

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
orientações


Explanation:
orientações

Madalena Ribeiro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thiago Cidade
1 day 3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search