PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Portavisillos

Italian translation: portatende

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Portavisillos
Italian translation:portatende
Entered by: STEFANIA MAURO

08:37 Sep 21, 2019
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Furniture / Household Appliances
Spanish term or phrase: Portavisillos
Guías y Rieles **Portavisillos**

Io qui ho messo semplicemente "porta tende".

Per intenderci sono le classiche stanghette delle tende da bagno (e infatti dopo lo dicono anche nel testo), quelle " a pressione".
STEFANIA MAURO
Italy
portatende
Explanation:
portavisillos = portatende . . . . . . . . . . terminologia esistente ( evitando il malinteso "porta tende" )

portatende ... ganci portatende

Portatende
Sito di E-commerce - Artistica Ferro Battuto
- https://www.artisticaferrobattuto.it/Portatende.htm

Portatende
- http://www.fucinafabbrofabrizio.com/portatende.htm
- https://www.tutti.ch/de/vi/tessin/leventina/haushalt/deko-ac...

tiratenda ... guidatenda ... aste tiratenda ... aste guidatenda

- https://tendaggisumisura.com/prodotto/asta-guidatenda-ferro/
- https://www.cruccolinistyle.com/it/pigna-asta-tiratenda-nero...
- https://www.eminza.it/casa-biancheria/asta-tiratenda-traspar...
- https://www.bricoman.it/n/scaffalature-sistemazione/tende-ri...
- https://www.amazon.it/Frusta-asta-tiratende-pezzi-trasparent...
Selected response from:

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1portatende
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
4porta tende
Marco Belcastro Bara


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
porta tende


Explanation:
confermo la tua traduzione

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2019-09-21 09:19:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Prego, non c'è di che :) buon lavoro

Marco Belcastro Bara
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Bene, grazie Marco.


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
portavisillos
portatende


Explanation:
portavisillos = portatende . . . . . . . . . . terminologia esistente ( evitando il malinteso "porta tende" )

portatende ... ganci portatende

Portatende
Sito di E-commerce - Artistica Ferro Battuto
- https://www.artisticaferrobattuto.it/Portatende.htm

Portatende
- http://www.fucinafabbrofabrizio.com/portatende.htm
- https://www.tutti.ch/de/vi/tessin/leventina/haushalt/deko-ac...

tiratenda ... guidatenda ... aste tiratenda ... aste guidatenda

- https://tendaggisumisura.com/prodotto/asta-guidatenda-ferro/
- https://www.cruccolinistyle.com/it/pigna-asta-tiratenda-nero...
- https://www.eminza.it/casa-biancheria/asta-tiratenda-traspar...
- https://www.bricoman.it/n/scaffalature-sistemazione/tende-ri...
- https://www.amazon.it/Frusta-asta-tiratende-pezzi-trasparent...

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie mille Cristina!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EleoE
3 hrs
  -> grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search