PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

procesados carnicos

Italian translation: carni lavorate

11:58 Aug 10, 2010
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / markets
Spanish term or phrase: procesados carnicos
Potrebbe essere "prodotti di origine animale"? Si parla di una società che produce prosciutti, ecc..

"El nuevo Grupo, que opera bajo el nombre XXX , lidera el mercado inglés de procesados cárnicos con una cuota de mercado.."
luciamurri81
Italy
Italian translation:carni lavorate
Explanation:
io direi semplicemente così:)
Selected response from:

Federica Della Casa Marchi
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3carni lavorate
Federica Della Casa Marchi
4insaccati o affettati
frafidato


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
insaccati o affettati


Explanation:
i termini indicano tutta la carne lavorata e trasformata tra cui salsicce e insaccati

frafidato
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
carni lavorate


Explanation:
io direi semplicemente così:)

Federica Della Casa Marchi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
12 hrs
  -> grazie cara! Un abbraccio

agree  Cinzia Montina: anche io penso si tratti di "carni" in senso ampio
17 hrs
  -> Grazie Cinzia!

agree  Chiara Chieregato
19 hrs
  -> Grazie Chiara!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search