Sápido

German translation: Gehaltvoll

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Sápido
German translation:Gehaltvoll

18:05 Feb 17, 2005
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Wine / Oenology / Viticulture / Beschreibung eines Weines
Spanish term or phrase: Sápido
En boca resalta la frescura típica del Albariño, con una acidez muy ajustada y perfectamente equilibrada con la estructura y cuerpo del vino.
Sápido goloso y glicérico.
Ursula Blömken
Argentina
Gehaltvoll
Explanation:
auch: schmackhaft, würzig, gehaltvoll, wohlschmeckend
Selected response from:

André Höchemer
Spain
Grading comment
vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Geschmack
Thilo Santl
4Gehaltvoll
André Höchemer


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sápido
Gehaltvoll


Explanation:
auch: schmackhaft, würzig, gehaltvoll, wohlschmeckend

André Höchemer
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
vielen Dank

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sápido
Geschmack


Explanation:
Würde substantivieren und goloso und glicérido als Adjektiv dazu.

DRAE: sápido: 1. adj. Dicho de una sustancia: Que tiene algún sabor.

Thilo Santl
Spain
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search