cruja

German translation: knistern

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cruja
German translation:knistern
Entered by: Angeles Barbero

00:42 Jan 26, 2012
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Su alta flexibilidad hace que no cruja.
Spanish term or phrase: cruja
no me queda claro en sentido de la palabra "cruja". sera que es como "encojer"?
sophieleitner
knistern
Explanation:
Stoff knistert oder raschelt
Selected response from:

Angeles Barbero
Grading comment
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4knistern
Angeles Barbero
3Knirscht
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Knirscht


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
knistern


Explanation:
Stoff knistert oder raschelt

Angeles Barbero
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
:)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search