Motorfluss

German translation: магнитный поток (электро)двигателя

08:21 Jan 20, 2017
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / система управления воротами
Russian term or phrase: Motorfluss
Konstante Spannungsanhebung in Abhängigkeit von der Ausgangsfrequenz.
Bei niedrigen Ausgangsfrequenzen sind die ohmschen Wirkwiderstände der Wicklung nicht mehr zu vernachlässigen, um den Motorfluss aufrecht zu erhalten.
Um etwaige Verluste auszugleichen, die Last zu halten bzw. die Magnetisierung aufrecht zu halten kann die Umrichterausgangsspannung daher mit diesem Parameter angehoben werden.
Knackfuss
Germany
German translation:магнитный поток (электро)двигателя
Explanation:
Motorfluß m магнитный поток (элек-
тро)двигателя
П.К. ГОРОХОВ
Л.Е. ЦАРФИН

НЕМЕЦКО-РУССКИЙ

ЭЛЕКТРОТЕХНИЧЕСКИЙ

СЛОВАРЬ

Около 50 000 терминов

«РУССО»

МОСКВА

1999
Selected response from:

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4магнитный поток (электро)двигателя
Yuri Dubrov
3непрерывная работа двигателя
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
непрерывная работа двигателя


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 116

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
магнитный поток (электро)двигателя


Explanation:
Motorfluß m магнитный поток (элек-
тро)двигателя
П.К. ГОРОХОВ
Л.Е. ЦАРФИН

НЕМЕЦКО-РУССКИЙ

ЭЛЕКТРОТЕХНИЧЕСКИЙ

СЛОВАРЬ

Около 50 000 терминов

«РУССО»

МОСКВА

1999

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 134




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search