однократный пропуск

English translation: (One-time) Visitor Record Keeping

08:22 Mar 13, 2020
Russian to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / company procedures
Russian term or phrase: однократный пропуск
Заголовок одной из глав документа на предприятии:

Соблюдение порядка ведения журналов (реестров, книг), необходимых для однократного пропуска субъекта ПДн, на территорию предприятия, или в аналогичных целях.

What we call this procedure in which a person who does not have a regular pass card is admitted on a one-off basis on the premises of the plant or factory, and each such one-off admission is reflected in a special "one-offs log" that spells our the specific reason for each admission, the length of stay etc.?
Artyom Timeyev
Russian Federation
English translation:(One-time) Visitor Record Keeping
Explanation:
подойдет для заголовка
Selected response from:

DT SM
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4one-time entry/admission
Michael Korovkin
3фраза
Pavel Altukhov
3one-time pass procedure//one-time pass logbook
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3(One-time) Visitor Record Keeping
DT SM


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(One-time) Visitor Record Keeping


Explanation:
подойдет для заголовка

DT SM
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
one-time pass procedure//one-time pass logbook


Explanation:
If it is the procedure, then procedure. If it is the logbook you have in mind, then use logbook

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 86

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
one-time entry/admission


Explanation:
recorded in one-time entries/andmissions log

"пропуск", здесь, не объект (’бумажка"), а действие: субъекта пропускают внутрь на одноразовое посещение объекта :))

You mension "admission" yourself, so use it.

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 128

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
фраза


Explanation:
Keeping of logs (registers, books) for recording of single-use admittance passes issued to.... to access the company grounds or ...

Pavel Altukhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search