Отражать по коду 12 суммы, переводимые в пользу Держателей облигаций по Договору

English translation: Code 12 shall be used to identify the amounts to be transferred to the Bondholders under the Trust Management Agreement...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Отражать по коду 12 суммы, переводимые в пользу Держателей облигаций по Договору...
English translation:Code 12 shall be used to identify the amounts to be transferred to the Bondholders under the Trust Management Agreement...
Entered by: Remedios

22:25 Apr 28, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Business
Russian term or phrase: Отражать по коду 12 суммы, переводимые в пользу Держателей облигаций по Договору
Отражать по коду 12 суммы, переводимые в пользу Держателей облигаций по Договору доверительного управления, в справке о состоянии задолженности по Договору займа, установленной Инструкцией.
Alexander Kolegov
Что-то в этом роде:
Explanation:
Code 12 shall be assigned to all amounts to be transferred to the Bondholders under the Trust Management Agreement and to be shown in relevant Statements of Amounts Outstanding under the Loan Agreement as required by the Instructions.
Selected response from:

Remedios
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
Thanks for good ideas.

Best regards,

Alexander
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Что-то в этом роде:
Remedios
4To reflect the sum transferred to the shareholders under the agreement in accordance with Code 12
Jack Doughty


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
To reflect the sum transferred to the shareholders under the agreement in accordance with Code 12


Explanation:
*

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 423

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Что-то в этом роде:


Explanation:
Code 12 shall be assigned to all amounts to be transferred to the Bondholders under the Trust Management Agreement and to be shown in relevant Statements of Amounts Outstanding under the Loan Agreement as required by the Instructions.

Remedios
Kazakhstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks for good ideas.

Best regards,

Alexander

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JoeYeckley (X): I think that's the right idea. Perhaps something like "amounts to be transferred...shall be designated with code 12" or "Code 12 shall be used to identify amounts..." as ways to smooth it out.
16 mins
  -> Very good suggestions, thank you Joseph

agree  Gale
1 hr

agree  Olga Demiryurek
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search