tomar uma atitude

German translation: eine Haltung einnehmen/Massnahmen ergreifen

17:08 Jan 30, 2008
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / allgemeines
Portuguese term or phrase: tomar uma atitude
se souberem o termo em inglês também me ajuda! Obrigada!
Gilda Barros
German translation:eine Haltung einnehmen/Massnahmen ergreifen
Explanation:
Je nach Text, das eine oder andere.
Auf Englisch, to take up an attitude.
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Renger (X)
Grading comment
DANKE!!!!!!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4eine Haltung einnehmen/Massnahmen ergreifen
Elisabeth Renger (X)
3etwas unternehmen/in die Wege leiten/einen Entschluss fassen und verwirklichen
ahartje


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eine Haltung einnehmen/Massnahmen ergreifen


Explanation:
Je nach Text, das eine oder andere.
Auf Englisch, to take up an attitude.

Elisabeth Renger (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
DANKE!!!!!!!!!!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
etwas unternehmen/in die Wege leiten/einen Entschluss fassen und verwirklichen


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search