centro de gravidade

German translation: virtueller Ausgleichspunkt für Verluste

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:centro de gravidade
German translation:virtueller Ausgleichspunkt für Verluste
Entered by: ahartje

06:51 Jan 28, 2016
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Portuguese term or phrase: centro de gravidade
"Centro de Gravidade” significa um ponto virtual onde as perdas entre os produtores e consumidores de energia elétrica se igualam.
erna13
Germany
virtueller Ausgleichspunkt für Verluste
Explanation:
Muss wahrscheinlich umschrieben werden.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Danke
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Gravizentrum/ Schwerpunkt
Danik 2014
3virtueller Ausgleichspunkt für Verluste
ahartje


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
virtueller Ausgleichspunkt für Verluste


Explanation:
Muss wahrscheinlich umschrieben werden.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Danke

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Gravizentrum/ Schwerpunkt


Explanation:
Sugestões

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2016-01-28 12:43:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gravizentrum

Danik 2014
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search