perna de pato confitada

German translation: confierte Entenkeule

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:perna de pato confitada
German translation:confierte Entenkeule
Entered by: Claudia Fenker

10:20 Feb 3, 2016
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
Portuguese term or phrase: perna de pato confitada
(Empresa de produção de patos)
Processados frescos:
desfiado de pato fresco com calda
perna de pato confitada fresca
Claudia Fenker
Konfitierte Entenkeule
Explanation:
Sehr lecker! :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2016-02-03 10:24:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oder auch "confierte Entenkeule"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2016-02-03 10:24:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oder auch confierte Entenkeule
Selected response from:

Mariana Rohlig Sa
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die Antwort.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Konfitierte Entenkeule
Mariana Rohlig Sa
4Entenkeule Confit
Oliver Toogood


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Entenkeule Confit


Explanation:
Confit von der Entenkeule | Archiv - Berliner Zeitung
www.berliner-zeitung.de/.../confit-von-der-entenkeule...
Translate this page
23 Nov 2005 - Heute: Confit von der Entenkeule. Zutaten (für zwei Personen): 2 Entenkeulen, 25g grobes Meersalz, Thymian, Rosmarin, schwarzer und ...
Entenkeulen-Confit - Essen und Trinken
Entenkeule Confit from www.essen-und-trinken.de
www.essen-und-trinken.de/.../entenkeule...
Translate this page
1 hr
Rezept für Entenkeulen-Confit bei Essen und Trinken. Ein Rezept für 4 Personen. Und weitere Rezepte in den Kategorien Geflügel, Gemüse, Gewürze, Kräuter, ...
Entenkeulen-Confit Rezept | Küchengötter
www.kuechengoetter.de › Rezepte
Translate this page
Rating: 5 - ‎1 review - ‎20 mins
Entenkeulen-Confit ... Schritt 6. Das Entenkeulen-Confit abkühlen lassen, gut verschließen und bis zum Verschenken im Kühlschrank .... Tajine mit Entenkeule.

Oliver Toogood
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Konfitierte Entenkeule


Explanation:
Sehr lecker! :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2016-02-03 10:24:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oder auch "confierte Entenkeule"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2016-02-03 10:24:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oder auch confierte Entenkeule

Mariana Rohlig Sa
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die Antwort.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahartje
37 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Hauke Christian
1 hr
  -> Danke.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search