Projeto Comprador

English translation: Buyer´s Project

23:46 Sep 15, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / negócios
Portuguese term or phrase: Projeto Comprador
É o nome de uma rodada de negócios que traz compradores ao Brasil. É um projeto voltado para a exportação. Pensei em "purchaser project" ou "purchasing project".
simonete
English translation:Buyer´s Project
Explanation:
Just another way to say it
Selected response from:

mmasur
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Buyer´s Project
mmasur
4 +1Purchase-oriented project/Export-oriented project
Marlene Curtis


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Buyer´s Project


Explanation:
Just another way to say it

mmasur
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katarina Peters: Buyer Project, sem o apostrofe
9 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Cecilia França: concordo com Katarina
23 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Alexandra Gouveia
8 hrs
  -> Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Purchase-oriented project/Export-oriented project


Explanation:
Diria assim...

Ver

BPD Circular Letter No.16 of 2005 Long Term Financing for Export Oriented Project (LTF-EOP) eligibility thereof. Please refer to the Para 3 A (a) of the BPD Circular No. 14 dated 18th May, ...
www.sbp.org.pk/bpd/2005/CL16.htm - 12k

Marlene Curtis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 536

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria José Tavares (X)
3 hrs
  -> Grata Maria José!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search