paletopojemnik

German translation: Palettentank

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:paletopojemnik
German translation:Palettentank
Entered by: Dariusz Rabus

08:41 Feb 22, 2012
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / przemysł spożywczy
Polish term or phrase: paletopojemnik
jako forma opakowania do transportu chemikaliów
Aneta Turkiewicz
Poland
Palettentank
Explanation:
Palettentank 1000 l.
Selected response from:

Dariusz Rabus
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Palettentank
Dariusz Rabus
4Palettenbehälter
Monika Redlińska


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Palettentank


Explanation:
Palettentank 1000 l.


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?pq=palettenbeh%C3%A4lter+1000+l&...
Dariusz Rabus
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
dziękuję!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Palettenbehälter


Explanation:
może być i tak

Monika Redlińska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search