pracownia stacjonarna

English translation: fixed-base laboratory

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:pracownia stacjonarna
English translation:fixed-base laboratory
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

23:26 Jul 9, 2019
Polish to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / artykul o firmie
Polish term or phrase: pracownia stacjonarna
XXXX to pracownia stacjonarna.
Czasami tez wystepuje 'dzialalnosc stacjonarna'.
Dziekuje!
Monika Marczak
fixed-base laboratory
Explanation:
ECCS maintains the most comprehensive mobile and fixed-base laboratory
http://www.eccsmobilelab.com/about/certifications/
ccccccccccccccccccccccccc
Libby Environmental’s fully equipped Fixed Base Laboratory is a custom environmental chemistry laboratory specializing in providing accurate results in a timely manner
http://libbyenvironmental.com/fixed-base-laboratory-services...
cccccccccccccccc
Contact H&P for information about Fixed Base Laboratory Services for environmental sampling of soil, groundwater, soil vapor and/or air.

APH Aliphatic/Aromatic Analysis: The TO-15 mobile labs can analyze for various carbon ranges associated with Air-phase Petroleum Hydrocarbons (DTSC, Massachusetts APH)

http://www.handpmg.com/services/fixedbaselaboratory.html
ccccccccccc

Mobile-laboratory service provides projects with the service and quality of a fixed-base laboratory, but without the associated time delays.
http://www.directpushonline.com/mobilelabs.htm

cccccccccccccccc

Fixed-Base Laboratory Analysis Protocols.for.analyses.performed.by.fixed-base laboratories,.that.is,.laborato- ries. with. permanent. location
https://books.google.com/books?id=Af-mEbOpBUwC&pg=PA116&lpg=...
ccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3stationary studio
Kamila Ołtarzewska
3fixed-base laboratory
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fixed-base laboratory


Explanation:
ECCS maintains the most comprehensive mobile and fixed-base laboratory
http://www.eccsmobilelab.com/about/certifications/
ccccccccccccccccccccccccc
Libby Environmental’s fully equipped Fixed Base Laboratory is a custom environmental chemistry laboratory specializing in providing accurate results in a timely manner
http://libbyenvironmental.com/fixed-base-laboratory-services...
cccccccccccccccc
Contact H&P for information about Fixed Base Laboratory Services for environmental sampling of soil, groundwater, soil vapor and/or air.

APH Aliphatic/Aromatic Analysis: The TO-15 mobile labs can analyze for various carbon ranges associated with Air-phase Petroleum Hydrocarbons (DTSC, Massachusetts APH)

http://www.handpmg.com/services/fixedbaselaboratory.html
ccccccccccc

Mobile-laboratory service provides projects with the service and quality of a fixed-base laboratory, but without the associated time delays.
http://www.directpushonline.com/mobilelabs.htm

cccccccccccccccc

Fixed-Base Laboratory Analysis Protocols.for.analyses.performed.by.fixed-base laboratories,.that.is,.laborato- ries. with. permanent. location
https://books.google.com/books?id=Af-mEbOpBUwC&pg=PA116&lpg=...
ccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 544
Grading comment
Thank you

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stationary studio


Explanation:
Podręczny Słownik J. Stanisławski, M. Szercha, 531, 671

Kamila Ołtarzewska
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search