R.C.

French translation: registre cadastral / registre terrier

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:R.C. / registro catastale
French translation:registre cadastral / registre terrier
Entered by: Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.

19:54 Dec 3, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate / Cadastre
Italian term or phrase: R.C.
foglio 9 mappale 24 sub. 502 cat. A/7 di classe 4°, consistenza 6 vani. R.C. € 573,27. L’appezzamento di terreno, che in quota indivisa di ...

R.C. correspond à quoi ?
Suzanne Barbeau
registre cadastral / registre terrier
Explanation:
[PDF] 391perizia[1].pdf
5, ha eletto domicilio, esaminati i competenti ***registri catastali*** ed immobiliari per .... l'appezzamento di terreno in Comune di Basiano censito al foglio 4 ...
www.asteimmobili.it/PortaleAsteimmobili/webapp/VisualizzaFi...

[PDF] Katasterauskünfte / Renseignements concernant le registre ...
Katasterauskünfte / Renseignements concernant le registre cadastral /. Informazioni sul registro catastale. Region / région / regione ...
www.cablecom.ch/kataster-cadastral-catastale.pdf

CADASTRAL SURVEY
cadastre (cadaster, cadastral register, cadastre), registre terrien (cadaster, cadastral register, cadastre), registre du cadastre (cadaster, cadastral ...
www.websters-online-dictionary.org/Ca/Cadastral survey.html

IGPDE: Le cadastre. Définitions
Le cadastre. Guide des sources. Cet ouvrage s'inscrit dans la série Sources ... Un capbreu est un registre terrier où sont consignés, en résumé caput breve, ...
www.institut.minefi.gouv.fr/sections/comite_pour_lhistoi/ed...

[PDF] Katasterauskünfte / Renseignements concernant le registre ...
Katasterauskünfte / Renseignements concernant le registre cadastral /. Informazioni sul registro catastale. Region / région / regione ...
www.cablecom.ch/kataster-cadastral-catastale.pdf

RC - Registre du Commerce / Registre Cadastral - WordReference Forums
I think it means that the property deed was registered in the cadastral register ("registre cadastral" in French, hence "RC"). ...
forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=95275
Selected response from:

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Revenu Cadastral
nathaliegerard
4registre cadastral / registre terrier
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Revenu Cadastral


Explanation:
...

nathaliegerard
Italy
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea D'Ambra: concordo
4158 days

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
registre cadastral / registre terrier


Explanation:
[PDF] 391perizia[1].pdf
5, ha eletto domicilio, esaminati i competenti ***registri catastali*** ed immobiliari per .... l'appezzamento di terreno in Comune di Basiano censito al foglio 4 ...
www.asteimmobili.it/PortaleAsteimmobili/webapp/VisualizzaFi...

[PDF] Katasterauskünfte / Renseignements concernant le registre ...
Katasterauskünfte / Renseignements concernant le registre cadastral /. Informazioni sul registro catastale. Region / région / regione ...
www.cablecom.ch/kataster-cadastral-catastale.pdf

CADASTRAL SURVEY
cadastre (cadaster, cadastral register, cadastre), registre terrien (cadaster, cadastral register, cadastre), registre du cadastre (cadaster, cadastral ...
www.websters-online-dictionary.org/Ca/Cadastral survey.html

IGPDE: Le cadastre. Définitions
Le cadastre. Guide des sources. Cet ouvrage s'inscrit dans la série Sources ... Un capbreu est un registre terrier où sont consignés, en résumé caput breve, ...
www.institut.minefi.gouv.fr/sections/comite_pour_lhistoi/ed...

[PDF] Katasterauskünfte / Renseignements concernant le registre ...
Katasterauskünfte / Renseignements concernant le registre cadastral /. Informazioni sul registro catastale. Region / région / regione ...
www.cablecom.ch/kataster-cadastral-catastale.pdf

RC - Registre du Commerce / Registre Cadastral - WordReference Forums
I think it means that the property deed was registered in the cadastral register ("registre cadastral" in French, hence "RC"). ...
forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=95275

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine Cramay-Valentini: Registre cadastral.
19 hrs
  -> Merci Christine

disagree  Andrea D'Ambra: dans ce cas le montant indique clairement qu'il s'agit d'un revenu cadastral
4158 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search