DCDG

English translation: Decree of the Head of Government

06:13 Apr 23, 2009
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / judgement
Italian term or phrase: DCDG
..che il reato contestato sub C) nel capo di imputazione di cui al DCDG del 20 ottobre 2008, sia stato commesso ....
garrett higgins
English translation:Decree of the Head of Government
Explanation:
Decreto del Capo del Governo:
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q="decreto del capo del go...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 min (2009-04-23 06:59:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

D.C.D.G. -Decreto Capo del Governo. D.C.P.S. -Decreto Capo provvisorio dello Stato. DECIS. .Decisione. DELIB. -Deliberazione. DISP. -Disposizioni ...
www.pd.ordineingegneri.it/OrdineIngPD/Biblio.nsf/40a0430d06...$FILE/Normativa%... -
... delle misure igienico sanitarie previste dal decreto Capo del Governo 20 maggio 1928 (Norme obbligatorie per l'attuazione della legge 29 marzo 1928, n. ...
arianna.consiglioregionale.piemonte.it/ariaint/TESTO?LAYOUT=PRESENTAZIONE&TIPODOC=LEGGI... - 30k


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 giorni (2009-04-28 07:04:16 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

:)
Selected response from:

Marika Costantini
Italy
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Decree of the Head of Government
Marika Costantini
3Prime Minister Decree
justdone


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Prime Minister Decree


Explanation:
o ***Prime Minister's Decree***
Un alternativa, forse un po' più usata diffusa...

***Prime Minister's Decree*** No. 465 of the year 2005
www.mf.gov.eg/EMF_Portal/en-GB/Laws and Regulations/Executi...

Prime Minister's Decree on National University No. 50 PM Year: 1995
www.unesco.org/iau/onlinedatabases/systems_data/la.rtf

Prime Minister Decree 338/1995: Article 34 prerequisites for granting a permit for the establishment of a project that the site
www.eeaa.gov.eg/seam/Manuals/FoodSectorReport/Appendices.pd...


justdone
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Decree of the Head of Government


Explanation:
Decreto del Capo del Governo:
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q="decreto del capo del go...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 min (2009-04-23 06:59:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

D.C.D.G. -Decreto Capo del Governo. D.C.P.S. -Decreto Capo provvisorio dello Stato. DECIS. .Decisione. DELIB. -Deliberazione. DISP. -Disposizioni ...
www.pd.ordineingegneri.it/OrdineIngPD/Biblio.nsf/40a0430d06...$FILE/Normativa%... -
... delle misure igienico sanitarie previste dal decreto Capo del Governo 20 maggio 1928 (Norme obbligatorie per l'attuazione della legge 29 marzo 1928, n. ...
arianna.consiglioregionale.piemonte.it/ariaint/TESTO?LAYOUT=PRESENTAZIONE&TIPODOC=LEGGI... - 30k


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 giorni (2009-04-28 07:04:16 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

:)

Marika Costantini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pompeo Lattanzi
5 hrs
  -> grazie mille pompeo!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search