PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

ijin keluar dari lokasi perusahaan

English translation: permission to leave the company’s premises

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:ijin keluar dari lokasi perusahaan
English translation:permission to leave the company’s premises
Entered by: Agustinus

04:31 May 8, 2011
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources
Indonesian term or phrase: ijin keluar dari lokasi perusahaan
sesuai dengan ketentuan pasal 10 - ijin keluar dari lokasi perusahaan.
Agustinus
Indonesia
permission to leave the company’s premises
Explanation:
IMHO, dengan asumpsi bahwa yang dimaksud adalah orang dan bukan peralatan atau produk.
Selected response from:

Ian Forbes
New Zealand
Grading comment
thank you Ian - have a nice day :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1exit permit from Company premises
Anthony Indra
4 +1permission to leave the company’s premises
Ian Forbes


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exit permit from Company premises


Explanation:
I think this is what we used in Indonesian companies

Anthony Indra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kaharuddin
23 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
permission to leave the company’s premises


Explanation:
IMHO, dengan asumpsi bahwa yang dimaksud adalah orang dan bukan peralatan atau produk.

Ian Forbes
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you Ian - have a nice day :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hetty raphita tobing: agree
9 hrs
  -> Thanks Raphita




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search