értékesítés

English translation: sales

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:értékesítés
English translation:sales
Entered by: valderby

16:25 Apr 21, 2009
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / könyvelés
Hungarian term or phrase: értékesítés
A mondat:
E törvényben előírt beszámoló szerint (lsd. 2-3-as számú melléklet) az értékesítés nettó árbevételét meg kell bontani belföldi értékesítés nettó árbevétel és exportértékesítés árbevétel sorokra.
Van valami spéci,, könyveléstechnikai szó az értékesítésre?
Köszönöm!
valderby
sales
Explanation:
mba.net-tech.hu/Projektek/MBA2003/Gazdasagtan%20szigorlat/Beszamolo%20angol-magyar.xls
Selected response from:

Zsuzsa Berenyi
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszönöm mindenkinek!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5sales
Zsuzsa Berenyi
4 +1sales
Andrea Szabados


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
sales


Explanation:
mba.net-tech.hu/Projektek/MBA2003/Gazdasagtan%20szigorlat/Beszamolo%20angol-magyar.xls

Zsuzsa Berenyi
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Köszönöm mindenkinek!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Köszi!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  denny (X)
1 min

agree  Sonia Soros
35 mins

agree  Attila Piróth
1 hr

agree  hollowman (X)
1 hr

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
13 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sales


Explanation:
Nincs. Könyvelésben is sales.

Net sales income
Export sales
etc.

Andrea Szabados
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 36
Notes to answerer
Asker: Köszi!

Asker: Ezek szerint nincs rá spéci szó...:)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Attila Piróth
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search