PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Telefonschaltkonferenz

Spanish translation: teleconferencia

20:24 Jul 4, 2014
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
German term or phrase: Telefonschaltkonferenz
Am Freitag einigten sich Bund und Länder in einer Telefonschaltkonferenz auf weitere Untersuchungen.
isa_g
Spanish translation:teleconferencia
Explanation:
¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2conferencia telefónica,
Walter Blass
4teleconferencia
nahuelhuapi


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
teleconferencia


Explanation:
¡Suerte!

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Oscar Knoblauch: una teleconferencia también puede ser vía Internet...
2 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
conferencia telefónica,


Explanation:
con varias conexiones abiertas en simultáneo.

Walter Blass
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oscar Knoblauch
2 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias!

agree  David Hollywood
6 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search