Stegband

Spanish translation: Banda laminar (de persiana)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stegband
Spanish translation:Banda laminar (de persiana)
Entered by: Angeles Barbero

00:03 Nov 24, 2016
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Stegband
Hallo
Ich habe den Kunden gefragt und er meint: in Stegband (Frame conveyor) ist ein Förderer, bei welchem die Fertigungsunterlagen auf den Stegen liegen, die aus gekanteten Blechen bestehen.
Ich kann es aber trotzdem nicht finden.
Kann mir jemand helfen?
Danke
Angeles
Angeles Barbero
Banda laminar (de persiana)
Explanation:
http://www.j4.cz/es/productos/tipos-de-bandas-transportadora...
Selected response from:

Pedro Zimmer
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Banda laminar (de persiana)
Pedro Zimmer
3cinta transportadora
David Hollywood


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cinta transportadora


Explanation:
meine ich

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2016-11-24 00:44:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Una cinta transportadora o transportador de banda es un sistema de transporte continuo formado por una banda continua que se mueve entre dos tambores.

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 35

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Banda laminar (de persiana)


Explanation:
http://www.j4.cz/es/productos/tipos-de-bandas-transportadora...

Pedro Zimmer
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 354




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search