Portfolio

Spanish translation: Portfolio

15:01 Oct 16, 2015
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce
German term or phrase: Portfolio
Suche das spanische Äquivalent für das "Portfolio" einer Webseite ... habe vielerorts "cartera" gefunden, das scheint mir aber nicht das richtige Wort zu sein. Es handelt sich um ein Portfolio bereits gemachter Werke auf der Webseite eines Goldschieds ...
VIELEN DANK IM VORAUS!
Ana María Jurado Schrotz
Germany
Spanish translation:Portfolio
Explanation:
Yo mantendría el término "portfolio", que se viene adoptando en español cada vez más.
Saludos
Selected response from:

Daniel Canteros
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4muestrario
MecduBois11
3carpeta de trabajos
Sil_Pfeff
3Portfolio
Daniel Canteros


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Portfolio


Explanation:
Yo mantendría el término "portfolio", que se viene adoptando en español cada vez más.
Saludos


    Reference: http://www.oapee.es/oapee/inicio/iniciativas/portfolio.html
Daniel Canteros
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
carpeta de trabajos


Explanation:
puede traducirse como ‘porfolio’ cuando se refiere a una carpeta de trabajos o a un conjunto de materiales gráficos que forman un tomo o volumen


    Reference: http://www.significados.com/portfolio/
Sil_Pfeff
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
muestrario


Explanation:

Se me ocurre esta opción, también quizá se podría escribir:

-Algunos ejemplos-

-Selección de piezas-

-Ejemplos de piezas-

-Colección de muestras-

saludos,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 minutos (2015-10-16 15:48:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


http://lema.rae.es/drae/?val=muestrario
muestrario.
1. m. Colección de muestras de mercaderías

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 días17 horas (2015-10-19 08:42:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Otra opción:

Nuestras creaciones

MecduBois11
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search