in dieser Anwendung

Polish translation: w tej aplikacji

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:in dieser Anwendung
Polish translation:w tej aplikacji
Entered by: Przemysław Zakrzewski

10:00 Nov 17, 2009
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Internet, e-Commerce
German term or phrase: in dieser Anwendung
Aboverwaltung
In dieser Anwendung sehen Sie eine Liste Ihrer Abonnements.
Zdanie ze strony int. księgarni wysyłkowej

Używając tej aplikacji/programu..? czy inaczej?
Przemysław Zakrzewski
Poland
w tej aplikacji
Explanation:
jeżeli odrębna aplikacja, a jak pojawia się tylko okienko, to "w tym oknie"
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
Odpowiedź "w tym oknie/okienku" była najtrafniejsza. Dziekuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2w tej aplikacji
Jerzy Czopik
4w tym programie użytkowym
rjz


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
w tej aplikacji


Explanation:
jeżeli odrębna aplikacja, a jak pojawia się tylko okienko, to "w tym oknie"

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Odpowiedź "w tym oknie/okienku" była najtrafniejsza. Dziekuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cynkol
2 hrs

agree  aganowakowska
4 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
w tym programie użytkowym


Explanation:
jak ma być bardziej PL niż EN
:-))))
-- #użytkowy# nie jest niezbędne...

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję bardzo za pomoc.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search