PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

systembezogen

French translation: systémique

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:systembezogen
French translation:systémique
Entered by: Hélène ALEXIS

10:08 Oct 14, 2016
German to French translations [PRO]
Science - Agriculture
German term or phrase: systembezogen
La suite du texte.

Der biologische Pflanzenschutz ist nicht schwieriger als die Anwendung konventioneller Mittel, aber oft etwas anders und im Allgemeinen stärker systembezogen.

"liée au système" ?
Je ne suis pas enthousiasmée par ce terme, quelqu'un aurait-il une meilleure idée.
Merci d'avance
Hélène ALEXIS
France
plus adaptée au système
Explanation:
könnte hier passen
Selected response from:

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2systémique
Andrea Roux
3dépendant/en fonction du système
Raoul COLIN
3plus adaptée au système
Ellen Kraus


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
plus adaptée au système


Explanation:
könnte hier passen

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
systémique


Explanation:
Se dit des produits phytosanitaires véhiculés par la sève ce qui leur permet d'agir au niveau de tous les organes de la plante. Ils renforcent la robustesse et la résilience.

Example sentence(s):
  • Aucune autre méthode agricole que l'agriculture biologique ne thématise et utilise dans la pratique l’approche systémique holistique aussi consciemment.

    Reference: http://www.bioactualites.ch/fileadmin/documents/bafr/formati...
Andrea Roux
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci pour cette réponse, je me suis trompée en cochant la case "choose this answer" c'est "systémique" que je considère être la meilleure réponse, mais je ne sais pas comment annuler..


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lides
2 hrs

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
2 days 17 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dépendant/en fonction du système


Explanation:
possibilité

Raoul COLIN
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search