coup par coup

Portuguese translation: soldadura por pontos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:coup par coup
Portuguese translation:soldadura por pontos
Entered by: Carla Lopes

12:46 Dec 28, 2011
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
French term or phrase: coup par coup
Le mode de marche coup par coup est le mode de marche permettant de réaliser le cycle complet de soudure de la pièce.
Carla Lopes
Portugal
soldadura por pontos
Explanation:
Espero que ajude
Selected response from:

José Ribeiro
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2soldadura por pontos
José Ribeiro
4individual
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
soldadura por pontos


Explanation:
Espero que ajude


    Reference: http://www.electrex.pt/accessories01.php?acatid=7
José Ribeiro
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Almeida: Neste contexto, só posso concordar
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado Ana

agree  Emiliano Pantoja
1 day 15 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
individual


Explanation:
Creio que cada peça é soldada individualmente, pelo menos assim é no exemplo visual (http://www.sonimat.com/page_183-conditionnement.html) que encontrei na Net e é o que a expressão me sugere...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search