laboratory set-ups

Swedish translation: laboratorieutrustningar

09:58 Jul 20, 2015
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Science - Physics
English term or phrase: laboratory set-ups
Infrared cameras offer great opportunities to investigate laboratory set-ups, such as the overall functionality and components of heat pumps, and corresponding household appliances, such as refrigerators.
Anders Köhler
Spain
Swedish translation:laboratorieutrustningar
Explanation:
Ett alternativ
Selected response from:

myrwad
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3laboratorieutrustningar
myrwad
3laboratoriuppsättningar
Roos service


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
laboratoriuppsättningar


Explanation:
Jag tror inte att finns något bättre svenskt ord.

Roos service
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in SwedishSwedish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  myrwad: laboratorie...
13 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
laboratorieutrustningar


Explanation:
Ett alternativ

myrwad
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search