accounts payable

Swedish translation: leverantörsskulder

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accounts payable
Swedish translation:leverantörsskulder
Entered by: Marie Andersson (Allen)

10:43 Dec 16, 2011
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: accounts payable
we have completed a thorough evaluation, along with our Accounts Payable transactional services provider
Kai Virihaur (X)
Sweden
kundfordringar
Explanation:
heter det.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2011-12-16 11:50:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sant, gick fort.... leverantörsskulder ska det vara !
Selected response from:

Marie Andersson (Allen)
United Kingdom
Grading comment
"leverantörsskulder" ja.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5kortfristiga skulder
Charlotte Andersson
5 -1kundfordringar
Marie Andersson (Allen)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kortfristiga skulder


Explanation:
Kortfristiga skulder inkluderar leverantörsskulder, källskatt etc.
Se FAR:s Ordlista.
FAR = Föreningen Auktoriserade Revisorer

Charlotte Andersson
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
kundfordringar


Explanation:
heter det.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2011-12-16 11:50:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sant, gick fort.... leverantörsskulder ska det vara !

Marie Andersson (Allen)
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
"leverantörsskulder" ja.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Charlotte Andersson: Kundfordringar = accounts receivable
2 mins
  -> sant...det gick fort...leverantörsskulder ska det vara




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search