Save lives

Russian translation: Берегите себя и окружающих

19:20 Mar 29, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
COVID-19 - Medical - Medical (general) / COVID-19 Information
English term or phrase: Save lives
Рекомендации на период карантина.

Если Вы заболели:
....
Stay Home. Save lives.

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Russian translation:Берегите себя и окружающих
Explanation:
Берегите себя и окружающих

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2020-03-29 19:39:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Не подвергайте себя и своих близких опасности (как вариант)
Selected response from:

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Берегите себя и окружающих
Zoryana Dorak
5Берегите жизнь(-и)
Gulliette
4не подвергайте опасности жизни других людей
Sergey Zubtsov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
save lives
Берегите жизнь(-и)


Explanation:
Оставайтесь дома. Берегите жизни

Gulliette
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 145

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
save lives
не подвергайте опасности жизни других людей


Explanation:
Языком аналогичных русских документов.

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
save lives
Берегите себя и окружающих


Explanation:
Берегите себя и окружающих

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2020-03-29 19:39:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Не подвергайте себя и своих близких опасности (как вариант)

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor Andreev: Берегите себя и окружающих
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  DT SM
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search