Integrity Matters

Russian translation: добросовестность превыше всего

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Integrity Matters
Russian translation:добросовестность превыше всего
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

21:56 Dec 17, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / борьба с корр�
English term or phrase: Integrity Matters
Integrity Matters

Это что-то типа слогана
Alexander Delaver
Russian Federation
добросовестность превыше всего
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3добросовестность превыше всего
Oleg Lozinskiy
3за честность
Pavel Altukhov


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
integrity matters
за честность


Explanation:
n/a

Pavel Altukhov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Это больше тост похоже, хотя мне нравится


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
integrity matters
добросовестность превыше всего


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 237




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search