H42

Russian translation: закалка

10:48 Mar 6, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / building envelope product
English term or phrase: H42
Solid pre-painted aluminium in alloy 5754 AlMg3 (min. Mg>2,6%) H42
Durability Meets Beauty
• PVDF coatings are highly cross-linked painted systems with high UV resistance and an easy to clean surface. ХХХ ENFTM facade materials can
Что означает Н42? Строки из спецификации продукции.
Vladimir Izjumskij (X)
Ukraine
Russian translation:закалка
Explanation:
hardening
см. таблицу:
http://www.alucobond.com/plus-technical-data.html?&L=5

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2014-03-06 11:12:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

5052-H42: Strain hardened and given some finishing treatment that provides
http://books.google.ru/books?id=idmZIDcwCykC&pg=PA61&lpg=PA6...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2014-03-06 11:18:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Я дал ответ на вопрос "Что означает Н42?" А переводить, естественно, не надо

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2014-03-06 11:19:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Скорее всего, это "упрочнение наклепом": Strain hardened

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2014-03-06 11:23:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В общем, это упрочнение. Для понимания должно быть достаточно
Selected response from:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4твердость сплава Н42
Rylov
4закалка
Alexander Konosov
4оставить как есть
interprivate


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
h42
оставить как есть


Explanation:
http://tnved2013.narod.ru/0101/klas/klasres_118/klaslmfvhz_2...
Алюминиевый лист евро стандарт EN AW 5754 H42

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 88

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
h42
закалка


Explanation:
hardening
см. таблицу:
http://www.alucobond.com/plus-technical-data.html?&L=5

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2014-03-06 11:12:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

5052-H42: Strain hardened and given some finishing treatment that provides
http://books.google.ru/books?id=idmZIDcwCykC&pg=PA61&lpg=PA6...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2014-03-06 11:18:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Я дал ответ на вопрос "Что означает Н42?" А переводить, естественно, не надо

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2014-03-06 11:19:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Скорее всего, это "упрочнение наклепом": Strain hardened

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2014-03-06 11:23:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В общем, это упрочнение. Для понимания должно быть достаточно

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 120

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
h42
твердость сплава Н42


Explanation:
..

Rylov
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search