Delivery

Russian translation: условия проката

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Delivery
Russian translation:условия проката

16:57 Jun 15, 2015
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2015-06-18 17:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: Delivery
Название одного из пунктов лицензионного соглашения на кинокпрокат

Delivery
To be determined. *** shall have the right to dub the English language trailer and use the dubbed trailer and footage from the Picture to promote and market its exploitation of the Picture.
Elena Shtronda
Ukraine
условия проката
Explanation:
***
Selected response from:

Nadezhda Golubeva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Супер, то, что нужно!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4передача копии (продукта/носителя)
Olga Zagorodniaia
4дистрибьютор/дистрибьюторская деятельность
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
3 +1условия проката
Nadezhda Golubeva
4поставка
Oleg Lozinskiy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
delivery
поставка


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
delivery
условия проката


Explanation:
***

Nadezhda Golubeva
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Супер, то, что нужно!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Елена Козарь
14 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
delivery
дистрибьютор/дистрибьюторская деятельность


Explanation:

дистрибьютор


Explanation:
дистрибьютор имеет право дубрировать

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2015-06-15 17:08:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.the-village.ru/village/business/how/162385-kak-us...

Example sentence(s):•-
•-


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2015-06-15 17:25:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://contracts.onecle.com/dreamworks/dreamworks.distrib.20...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2015-06-15 17:39:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

можно еще так:
Компании-дистрибьюторы


Example sentence(s):
  • -
  • -
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
delivery
передача копии (продукта/носителя)


Explanation:
Если конечно речь не идет о передаче прав на прокат.

Olga Zagorodniaia
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search